Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events37
  • Wins7
  • Top 513
  • Top 1019
6/6/2023 - Eagle Raceway

6/6/2023 - Eagle Raceway

Eagle, NE

Classes

  • High Limit Series41 entries
    • Kubota High Limit Racing
  • Midgets

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

High Limit Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 21 20 1
B Feature 1 1 -
Heat 1 5 8 -3
Qualifying A 11.585 9 5

High Limit Series

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 3
2 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
3 17 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14
4 5 71 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
5 3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -2
6 9 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
7 14 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 7
8 15 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 7
9 10 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
10 18 14D Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 8
11 12 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
12 11 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
13 13 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
14 22 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 8
15 16 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
16 19 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 3
17 23 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 6
18 26 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 8
19 25 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 6
20 21 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
21 6 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -15
22 7 14 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -15
23 2 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -21
24 8 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -16
25 20 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -5
26 24 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -2
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 3 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
3 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
4 4 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 55B Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 2
6 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
8 8 9K Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
9 10 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
10 9 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
11 12 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
12 14 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
13 11 19G Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -2
14 20 81 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 6
15 18 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
16 16 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
17 13 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
18 17 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA -1
DNS 15 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
DNS 19 91K Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
7 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
2 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
3 3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
4 7 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 3
5 4 71 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
6 5 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
7 6 14 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
8 8 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
3 2 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
4 3 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
7 6 55B Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -1
8 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -3
9 9 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
10 10 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
2 2 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
3 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
4 4 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
5 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
7 7 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 8 19G Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
9 9 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
DNS 10 91K Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 3 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
4 4 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
5 6 14D Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
7 9 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
8 8 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
9 7 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
10 10 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 14 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
3 4 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
4 3 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
5 6 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
7 7 9K Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
8 8 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
9 9 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
10 10 81 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 71 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.354
2 20 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.391
3 13 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 11.480
4 15 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 11.483
5 17 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.488
6 18 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.526
7 1 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 11.548
8 6 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 11.583
9 14 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 11.585
10 11 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.597
11 12 55B Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 11.623
12 16 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.639
13 10 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.651
14 19 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.661
15 5 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11.691
16 9 19G Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 11.815
17 7 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 12.069
18 3 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 12.069
DNS 4 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 12.069
DNS 8 91K Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 12.069

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 11.474
2 3 14 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.482
3 16 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.488
4 18 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11.538
5 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.540
6 7 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 11.551
7 8 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 11.611
8 5 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11.652
9 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 11.654
10 15 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.668
11 17 14D Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 11.676
12 19 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 11.679
13 12 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.702
14 13 9K Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.714
15 11 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 11.760
16 10 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.798
17 20 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.804
18 1 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 11.811
19 2 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 11.934
20 14 81 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 11.956
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers