Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events41
  • Wins8
  • Top 515
  • Top 1021
5/20/2023 - Knoxville Raceway

5/20/2023 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged35 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged34 entries
  • Pro Sprints15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
410 A Feature 9 6 3
410 Heat 4 5 5 -
410 Qualifying 15.946 8 10
410 Hot Laps 1 15.809 14 4

410 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

410 A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 6
2 3 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 1 5 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
4 6 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 2
5 2 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -3
6 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
7 5 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -2
8 16 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 8
9 10 71 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
10 12 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
11 22 12X Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 11
12 8 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -4
13 13 10 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
14 17 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
15 23 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 8
16 21 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 5
17 24 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 7
18 18 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
19 20 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
20 19 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
21 15 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -6
22 14 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -8
23 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -19
DNS 11 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
12 Laps

410 B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 4
2 7 12X Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
3 4 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
4 1 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
5 6 6B Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 1
6 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
7 8 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
8 9 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
9 10 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 1
10 12 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
11 11 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
12 2 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -10
8 Laps

410 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 1 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
3 4 5 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
5 5 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
6 7 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
7 3 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -4
8 8 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
9 9 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
8 Laps

410 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
2 1 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
3 5 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 2
4 2 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
5 6 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 1
6 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
7 7 6B Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
8 8 15JR Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
DNS 9 76 Brad Comegys Brad Comegys Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
8 Laps

410 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
2 1 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -1
3 5 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
4 2 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -2
5 7 12X Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
6 4 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -2
7 8 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 1
DNS 6 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
8 Laps

410 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 5
2 3 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
3 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
4 4 10 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
5 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
6 7 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
7 1 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -6
8 8 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -

410 Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 34 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 15.682
2 1 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 15.788
3 6 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.856
4 8 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.878
5 15 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 15.892
6 20 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.894
7 11 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 15.908
8 18 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 15.946
9 29 5 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.958
10 13 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.978
11 32 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 16.006
12 3 10 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 16.013
13 10 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 16.031
14 19 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.046
15 30 71 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 16.074
16 2 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 16.135
17 21 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.136
18 28 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 16.146
19 12 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 16.156
20 17 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.187
21 33 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 16.197
22 22 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.198
23 31 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 16.213
24 26 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 16.280
25 27 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 16.386
26 7 6B Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 16.386
27 24 12X Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 16.435
28 9 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16.436
29 23 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.812
30 5 15JR Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 17.259
31 4 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 17.366
32 14 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 18.027
33 16 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 18.160
34 25 76 Brad Comegys Brad Comegys Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 18.160

410 Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 10 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 15.556
2 13 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.567
3 1 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 15.600
4 34 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 15.610
5 6 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.619
6 11 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 15.658
7 19 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.685
8 10 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 15.687
9 12 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 15.698
10 21 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.720
11 22 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.762
12 26 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 15.775
13 17 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.777
14 18 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 15.809
15 29 5 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.837
16 28 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 15.849
17 30 71 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 15.851
18 31 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 15.861
19 8 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.888
20 33 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 15.898
21 7 6B Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 15.903
22 20 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.913
23 9 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.949
24 24 12X Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 16.062
25 27 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 16.082
26 2 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 16.115
27 32 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 16.126
28 15 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 16.149
29 4 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 16.576
30 16 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 16.609
31 14 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 16.909
32 25 76 Brad Comegys Brad Comegys Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 17.297
33 23 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 17.673
34 5 15JR Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 18.522
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers