Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events41
  • Wins8
  • Top 515
  • Top 1021
5/4/2023 - Atomic Speedway

5/4/2023 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Classes

  • Impact Race Gear Late Models42 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Ohio Heating 410 Sprints42 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

Ohio Heating 410 Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 10 5 5
Heat 5 6 6 -
Qualifying 11.801 31 11

Ohio Heating 410 Sprints

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
2 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 3
4 10 29 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 6
5 3 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -2
6 11 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 5
7 4 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -3
8 22 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 14
9 9 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
10 15 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 5
11 18 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 7
12 16 29M Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 4
13 5 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -8
14 12 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -2
15 19 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 4
16 8 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -8
17 23 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 6
18 7 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -11
19 17 101 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
20 DNF 20 5 Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
21 DNF 24 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
22 DNF 21 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -1
23 DNF 14 19P Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -9
24 DNF 13 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -11
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
2 1 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -1
3 3 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
4 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
Top 4 transfer
5 10 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 5
6 5 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -1
7 9 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 2
8 15 88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 7
9 14 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 5
10 8 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
11 6 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -5
12 11 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -1
13 12 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
14 4 55B Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -10
15 20 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 5
16 13 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -3
17 22 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 5
18 19 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
19 DNF 16 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -3
DNS 17 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles -
DNS 18 4U Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
DNS 21 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
4 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 3 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
3 2 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -1
4 4 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
5 9 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 4
6 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
7 5 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2
8 8 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
9 7 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -2
10 10 29 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
2 2 19P Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
3 4 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
4 3 5 Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 3
6 5 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
7 7 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
8 9 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles 1
9 DNF 6 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -3
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
2 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
3 2 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
4 5 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -2
6 6 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
7 8 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 1
8 7 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
9 DNF 9 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
2 2 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
3 4 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
4 3 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 55B Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 1
6 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
7 7 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
DNS 8 4U Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
3 3 29M Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
4 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
6 6 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH -
7 7 88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -
8 8 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 5Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
2 2 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
3 3 101 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 4 29 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
6 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
7 7 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
8 8 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -

QualifyingHercules Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 11.041
2 18 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.114
3 32 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11.144
4 3 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 11.176
5 39 29 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.186
6 11 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 11.246
7 29 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 11.259
8 38 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 11.270
9 10 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 11.346
10 20 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 11.355
11 21 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 11.367
12 36 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 11.409
13 7 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 11.418
14 30 29M Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.464
15 41 101 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.469
16 16 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 11.505
17 17 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 11.531
18 25 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 11.560
19 26 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 11.564
20 28 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 11.567
21 6 19P Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.580
22 14 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 11.594
23 5 5 Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.604
24 24 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 11.644
25 13 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 11.660
26 8 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.711
27 35 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 11.718
28 33 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 11.749
29 2 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.766
30 4 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 11.786
31 42 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 11.801
32 23 55B Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 11.849
33 22 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.882
34 1 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 11.924
35 9 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles 11.933
36 12 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 11.946
37 15 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 11.967
38 40 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 12.046
39 19 4U Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.102
40 34 88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 12.440
41 31 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 12.552
42 37 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.556
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers