Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events27
  • Wins3
  • Top 57
  • Top 1013
4/2/2016 - Gator Motorplex

4/2/2016 - Gator Motorplex

Willis, TX

Classes

  • NOW600 A-Class Micros37 entries
    • NOW600 A-Class Micros,POWRi Lonestar 600's Wing
  • ASCS Sprints28 entries
    • ASCS Gulf South Region
  • ASCS 305 Sprints1 entries
    • Southern United Sprint Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 16 DNF -14
Heat 1 2 -

ASCS Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 6
2 4 88 Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX 2
3 16 28 Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX 13
4 8 17G Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 4
5 13 57 Jacob Lucas Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 8
6 9 15T Michael McNeil Michael McNeil Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
7 17 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 10
8 14 14L Michael Lang Michael Lang Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 6
9 20 14 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 11
10 19 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 9
11 1 51 Caleb Martin Caleb Martin Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -10
12 10 36 John Pate John Pate Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -2
13 18 1 Randy Allen Randy Allen Dayton, TX Dayton, TX 5
14 DNF 6 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -8
15 DNF 11 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -4
16 DNF 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -14
17 DNF 3 8 Bruce Crockett Bruce Crockett Porter, TX Porter, TX -14
18 DNF 15 66 J.J. Simmons J.J. Simmons Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -3
19 DNF 12 7 Derek Begnaud Derek Begnaud Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX -7
20 DNF 5 29 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -15
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 J.J. Simmons J.J. Simmons Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
2 5 28 Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX 3
3 1 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -2
4 2 1 Randy Allen Randy Allen Dayton, TX Dayton, TX -2
5 9 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 4
6 13 14 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 7
7 8 12 Scott Smith Scott Smith Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 1
8 4 48 Cody Stacy Cody Stacy Port Lavaca, TX Port Lavaca, TX -4
9 6 28H Mark Harris Mark Harris Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -3
10 7 72 Richard Jones Richard Jones Kingswood, TX Kingswood, TX -3
11 10 02 Harry Yerrington Harry Yerrington Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -1
12 12 F13 Cody Barksdale Cody Barksdale Porter, TX Porter, TX -
DNS 11 91 Marty Hargroder Marty Hargroder Opelousas, LA Opelousas, LA -
DNS 14 30 Johnnie Wasson Johnnie Wasson Bacliff, TX Bacliff, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
3 17G Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
4 7 Derek Begnaud Derek Begnaud Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX -
5 48 Cody Stacy Cody Stacy Port Lavaca, TX Port Lavaca, TX -
6 02 Harry Yerrington Harry Yerrington Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
7 DNF 14 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88 Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX -
2 51 Caleb Martin Caleb Martin Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -
3 57 Jacob Lucas Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
4 14L Michael Lang Michael Lang Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
5 28H Mark Harris Mark Harris Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -
6 72 Richard Jones Richard Jones Kingswood, TX Kingswood, TX -
7 F13 Cody Barksdale Cody Barksdale Porter, TX Porter, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 Bruce Crockett Bruce Crockett Porter, TX Porter, TX -
2 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
3 36 John Pate John Pate Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -
4 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
5 1 Randy Allen Randy Allen Dayton, TX Dayton, TX -
6 DNF 91 Marty Hargroder Marty Hargroder Opelousas, LA Opelousas, LA -
DNS 30 Johnnie Wasson Johnnie Wasson Bacliff, TX Bacliff, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 15T Michael McNeil Michael McNeil Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
3 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
4 66 J.J. Simmons J.J. Simmons Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
5 28 Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX -
6 12 Scott Smith Scott Smith Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
7 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX -
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers