Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events27
  • Wins3
  • Top 57
  • Top 1013
9/24/2016 - Lucas Oil Speedway

9/24/2016 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged10 entries
    • POWRi WAR Sprints
  • Non-Winged Sprints41 entries
  • ASCS Sprints63 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Warrior Region

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 6 4 2

ASCS Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 2 3S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
3 8 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 5
4 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
5 18 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 13
6 10 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 4
7 13 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 6
8 4 28 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -4
9 7 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -2
10 21 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 11
11 20 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 9
12 19 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 7
13 3 86 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -10
14 22 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 8
15 11 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -4
16 23 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 7
17 14 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -3
18 24 27 Danny Thoman Danny Thoman Lexington, MO Lexington, MO 6
19 DNF 15 11M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
20 DNF 5 11X John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -15
21 DNF 9 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -12
22 DNF 17 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -5
23 DNF 16 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -7
24 DNF 12 82 Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -12
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 3 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 10 33 Austin Alumbaugh Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 7
4 5 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
5 8 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 3
6 4 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -2
7 6 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -1
8 2 3 Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA -6
9 16 85 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS 7
10 11 7H Brian Gramm Brian Gramm Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
11 9 20K Kevin Ulmer Kevin Ulmer Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
12 13 49B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
13 12 72 Ray Seemann Ray Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -1
14 DNF 14 47 Matt Simpson Matt Simpson Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
15 DNF 15 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -
DNS 7 93 Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
2 4 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
4 3 81W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
5 13 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 8
6 5 38 Cody Baker Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -1
7 16 34 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Eugene, MO Eugene, MO 9
8 10 48 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 2
9 2 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -7
10 11 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS 1
11 8 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
12 12 3Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -
13 9 27 Danny Thoman Danny Thoman Lexington, MO Lexington, MO -4
14 DNF 14 15S Scott Comstock Scott Comstock Prairie Home, MO Prairie Home, MO -
15 DNF 7 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -8
DNS 15 44X Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -
2 2 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 75 Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO -
4 4 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
5 8 8Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
6 11 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 5
7 6 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
8 5 71C Stacey Alexander Stacey Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -3
9 14 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
10 7 87F Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -3
11 10 75E Broc Elliott Broc Elliott California, MO California, MO -1
12 12 24C Lanny Carpenter Lanny Carpenter Clarksburg, MO Clarksburg, MO -
13 9 21B Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -4
14 13 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -1
15 15 44K Kaitlyn Boland Kaitlyn Boland Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 5
3 3 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
4 6 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
5 4 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
6 2 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -4
7 8 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS 1
8 DNF 5 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
Top 8 transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 4
2 1 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
3 4 93 Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 1
4 7 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
5 2 21B Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -3
6 6 7H Brian Gramm Brian Gramm Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
7 8 75E Broc Elliott Broc Elliott California, MO California, MO 1
8 DNF 3 85 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -5
Top 8 transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 5 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
3 6 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
4 7 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
5 4 87F Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
6 2 49B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -4
7 3 47 Matt Simpson Matt Simpson Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -4
8 8 15S Scott Comstock Scott Comstock Prairie Home, MO Prairie Home, MO -
Top 8 transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 1
2 4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
3 5 81W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
4 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
5 3 33 Austin Alumbaugh Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -2
6 8 20K Kevin Ulmer Kevin Ulmer Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
7 DNF 1 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -6
DNS 7 44K Kaitlyn Boland Kaitlyn Boland Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
Top 8 transfer
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 1
2 1 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -1
3 5 82 Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
4 7 38 Cody Baker Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 3
5 6 75 Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO 1
6 4 3Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -2
7 8 72 Ray Seemann Ray Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 1
8 DNF 3 34 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Eugene, MO Eugene, MO -5
Top 8 transfer
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -
2 2 3 Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA -
3 4 71C Stacey Alexander Stacey Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 1
4 8 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 4
5 3 48 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -2
6 7 27 Danny Thoman Danny Thoman Lexington, MO Lexington, MO 1
7 5 24C Lanny Carpenter Lanny Carpenter Clarksburg, MO Clarksburg, MO -2
8 DNF 6 44X Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
Top 8 transfer
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
2 2 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -
3 4 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
4 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
5 5 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
6 7 8Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
7 6 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
8 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 6 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 4
3 3 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -
4 9 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 5
5 7 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
6 5 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -1
7 1 38 Cody Baker Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -6
8 8 71C Stacey Alexander Stacey Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -
Top 8 transfer
9 4 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -5
10 DNF 10 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
8 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
2 1 3 Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA -1
3 4 11M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
4 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
5 7 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 2
6 10 75 Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO 4
7 8 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
8 9 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
Top 8 transfer
9 DNF 5 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -4
10 DNF 2 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -8
8 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -
2 2 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
3 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
4 5 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
5 3 81W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -2
6 10 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 4
7 8 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
8 DNF 6 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
Top 8 transfer
9 DNF 9 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
10 DNF 7 93 Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -3
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers