Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events37
  • Wins7
  • Top 513
  • Top 1019
7/16/2018 - Brown County Speedway

7/16/2018 - Brown County Speedway

Aberdeen, SD

Classes

  • Vintage Modifieds22 entries
  • Super Sports14 entries
  • ASCS National Tour17 entries
    • ASCS National

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sam Hafertepe Jr

Sunnyvale, TX

ASCS National Tour Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 3 1
Heat 2 1 1 -

ASCS National Tour

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 2 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
3 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
4 6 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
5 11 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 6
6 8 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
7 7 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
8 10 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
9 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -4
10 9 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
11 13 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
12 12 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
13 14 5 Dave Glennon Dave Glennon Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 1
14 16 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 2
15 17 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
16 DNF 3 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -13
17 DNF 15 0 Ned Powers Ned Powers Belle Fourche, SD Belle Fourche, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
2 2 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
3 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
4 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
5 3 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -2
6 9 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
7 5 5 Dave Glennon Dave Glennon Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -2
8 8 0 Ned Powers Ned Powers Belle Fourche, SD Belle Fourche, SD -
9 6 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 2 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
3 3 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
4 4 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
5 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
6 7 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
7 6 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
8 8 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
All transfer
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers