Sam Hafertepe Jr.

  • Events27
  • Wins3
  • Top 57
  • Top 1013
7/16/2018 - Brown County Speedway

7/16/2018 - Brown County Speedway

Aberdeen, SD

22 entries

Vintage Modifieds


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 9M-Dale Mathison[1]; 2. 71T-RC Whitwell[3]; 3. 40-Rob VanMil[2]; 4. 02-Kody Scholpp[12]; 5. 2K-Matt Gilbertson[7]; 6. 19-Lucas Rodin[11]; 7. 14-Eric Edwards[8]; 8. 31-Kevin Bliese[5]; 9. 79-Billie Christ[10]; 10. XXX-Jesse Rogotzke[19]; 11. 174-Rich Pavlicek[15]; 12. X-Joshua Rogotzke[22]; 13. 99-Bryce Borgen[4]; 14. 5-John Corell[14]; 15. 6Z-Zach Dockter[16]; 16. 33J-Curt Gelling[18]; 17. 22F-Jeremy Forester[17]; 18. (DNF) 12-Greg Friestad[13]; 19. (DNF) 91-Jarrett Carter[6]; 20. (DNF) 23-Terry Haven[20]; 21. (DNF) 2-Josh Eberhardt[9]; 22. (DNF) 22-Rusty Kollman[21]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9M-Dale Mathison[4]; 2. 31-Kevin Bliese[1]; 3. 99-Bryce Borgen[3]; 4. 91-Jarrett Carter[5]; 5. 12-Greg Friestad[6]; 6. 6Z-Zach Dockter[7]; 7. XXX-Jesse Rogotzke[8]; 8. X-Joshua Rogotzke[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Josh Eberhardt[1]; 2. 14-Eric Edwards[3]; 3. 71T-RC Whitwell[2]; 4. 02-Kody Scholpp[6]; 5. 5-John Corell[4]; 6. 22F-Jeremy Forester[7]; 7. 23-Terry Haven[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Lucas Rodin[1]; 2. 79-Billie Christ[2]; 3. 2K-Matt Gilbertson[4]; 4. 40-Rob VanMil[5]; 5. 174-Rich Pavlicek[3]; 6. 33J-Curt Gelling[7]; 7. 22-Rusty Kollman[6]

14 entries

Super Sports


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 43-Brian Bernotas[6]; 2. 33-Stewart Schipke[1]; 3. 15-Taylor Schmidt[2]; 4. 27-Tyler Myers[13]; 5. 3L-Andrew Lehr[3]; 6. 20-Jeremy North[4]; 7. 40-Shawn Schnabel[7]; 8. 65-Luis Chavez[9]; 9. 7D-Delwain Lehr[11]; 10. 57-Patrick Adler[5]; 11. 48-Dave Thomas[12]; 12. (DNF) 14-Shane Brick[10]; 13. (DNF) 19-Kyle Elsen[8]; 14. (DNS) 8-Shawn Malsam

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 43-Brian Bernotas[1]; 2. 40-Shawn Schnabel[7]; 3. 33-Stewart Schipke[6]; 4. 19-Kyle Elsen[4]; 5. 65-Luis Chavez[3]; 6. 7D-Delwain Lehr[2]; 7. (DNF) 27-Tyler Myers[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Taylor Schmidt[3]; 2. 20-Jeremy North[1]; 3. 57-Patrick Adler[5]; 4. 3L-Andrew Lehr[4]; 5. 14-Shane Brick[7]; 6. 48-Dave Thomas[2]; 7. (DNF) 8-Shawn Malsam[6]

17 entries

ASCS National Tour


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 95-Matt Covington[1]; 2. 99-Skylar Gee[2]; 3. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[4]; 4. 1-Travis Rilat[6]; 5. 45X-Johnny Herrera[11]; 6. 52-Blake Hahn[8]; 7. 28-Scott Bogucki[7]; 8. 44-Chris Martin[10]; 9. 2C-Wayne Johnson[5]; 10. 17W-Harli White[9]; 11. 5J-Jamie Ball[13]; 12. 17B-Ryan Bickett[12]; 13. 5-Dave Glennon[14]; 14. 77X-Alex Hill[16]; 15. 13JM-Jordan Martens[17]; 16. (DNF) 23-Seth Bergman[3]; 17. (DNF) 0-Ned Powers[15]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn[1]; 2. 99-Skylar Gee[2]; 3. 95-Matt Covington[4]; 4. 2C-Wayne Johnson[7]; 5. 17B-Ryan Bickett[3]; 6. 23-Seth Bergman[9]; 7. 5-Dave Glennon[5]; 8. 0-Ned Powers[8]; 9. 13JM-Jordan Martens[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[1]; 2. 1-Travis Rilat[2]; 3. 28-Scott Bogucki[3]; 4. 17W-Harli White[4]; 5. 44-Chris Martin[5]; 6. 45X-Johnny Herrera[7]; 7. 5J-Jamie Ball[6]; 8. 77X-Alex Hill[8]

Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
Kears Speed
Brown and Miller Racing Solutions
JJ Auto Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Lonestar Speedway
Wells Racing Engines
Fire-Down Graphics
Panchos Racing Products
GPC Race Products
Champion Racing Oil
Zemco Headers