Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races107
  • Wins7
  • Top 521
  • Top 1030

Schedule Results

5/17/2019 at I-96 Speedway - Lake Odessa, MI

360 Sprints - Winged: ASCS National with Great Lakes Super Sprints

Sam Hafertepe Jr

360 Sprints - WingedStartFinish
A Feature 121st
Heat 311st
Heat 741st

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

25 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Sam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX15H
21Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI16
38Phil GressmanFremont, OH7C
43Matt CovingtonGlenpool, OK95
59Blake HahnSapulpa, OK52
617Jared HorstmanCloverdale, OH17
77Harli WhiteLindsay, OK17W
86Scott BoguckiMclaren Vale, SA28
921Dylan WestbrookScotland, ON47X
1012Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI85
114John Carney IIEl Paso, TXJ2
1219Robbie PriceCobble Hill, BC21P
1322Roger CrockettBroken Arrow, OK11
1415Dan McCarronBritton, MI22M
1520Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
1616Danny Sams IIINorth Port, FL24D
17 (DNF)5Shawn DancerDelphos, OH49
18 (DNF)11Zane DevaultPlymouth, IN16C
19 (DNF)18Jordon MallettGreenbrier, AR14
20 (DNF)23Tucker DoughtySunnyvale, TX2X
21 (DNF)10Randy HannaganSan Jose, CA22H
22 (DNF)14Jamie BallKnoxville, IA5J
23 (DNF)13Alex HillSix Nations, ON77X

B Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jared HorstmanCloverdale, OH17
23Robbie PriceCobble Hill, BC21P
37Dylan WestbrookScotland, ON47X
42Brett MannGoshen, IN19
59Micheal SummersWarsaw, IN18S
66Ryan ConiamBurlington, ON46
78Conner MorrellBradenton, FL28M
811Justin WardBenzonia, MI8
913Jeff WilsonButlerville, IN40
104Andrew ScheidSparta, MI77
1112Josh ShantzSt Agatha, ON18
1210Ralph BrakenberryPigeon, MI2T
135Devon DobieWapakoneta, OH23

B Feature 2

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jordon MallettGreenbrier, AR14
21Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
38Roger CrockettBroken Arrow, OK11
45Kyle PoortengaWoodland, MI84
57Brad LambersonParma, MI27
63Tucker DoughtySunnyvale, TX2X
711Garrett SaundersLakeville, IN16W
89Steve IrwinFenton, MI61
94Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S
1012Jared LambersonParma, MI27X
11 (DNF)6Chase RidenourPerry, MI11R
12 (DNF)10Tank BrakenberryPigeon, MI3T

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI16
22Zane DevaultPlymouth, IN16C
38Blake HahnSapulpa, OK52
44Dan McCarronBritton, MI22M
59Brad LambersonParma, MI27
66Kyle PoortengaWoodland, MI84
77Micheal SummersWarsaw, IN18S
8 (DNF)3Josh ShantzSt Agatha, ON18
9 (DNF)5Jeff WilsonButlerville, IN40

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12John Carney IIEl Paso, TXJ2
23Alex HillSix Nations, ON77X
35Harli WhiteLindsay, OK17W
48Jared HorstmanCloverdale, OH17
56Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI85
61Conner MorrellBradenton, FL28M
74Steve IrwinFenton, MI61
8 (DNF)7Tank BrakenberryPigeon, MI3T

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Sam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX15H
23Tucker DoughtySunnyvale, TX2X
34Devon DobieWapakoneta, OH23
45Dylan WestbrookScotland, ON47X
57Randy HannaganSan Jose, CA22H
62Andrew ScheidSparta, MI77
78Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S
86Garrett SaundersLakeville, IN16W

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Brett MannGoshen, IN19
24Shawn DancerDelphos, OH49
37Jamie BallKnoxville, IA5J
46Jordon MallettGreenbrier, AR14
53Robbie PriceCobble Hill, BC21P
65Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
71Justin WardBenzonia, MI8
8 (DNF)8Ralph BrakenberryPigeon, MI2T

Heat 5

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Danny Sams IIINorth Port, FL24D
24Matt CovingtonGlenpool, OK95
35Phil GressmanFremont, OH7C
47Scott BoguckiMclaren Vale, SA28
58Chase RidenourPerry, MI11R
62Ryan ConiamBurlington, ON46
76Roger CrockettBroken Arrow, OK11
83Jared LambersonParma, MI27X

Qualifier 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI16
22Harli WhiteLindsay, OK17W
31Zane DevaultPlymouth, IN16C
48Randy HannaganSan Jose, CA22H
56Blake HahnSapulpa, OK52
63Jared HorstmanCloverdale, OH17
79Robbie PriceCobble Hill, BC21P
810Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S
95Brett MannGoshen, IN19
10 (DNF)7Chase RidenourPerry, MI11R

Qualifier 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Sam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX15H
22Phil GressmanFremont, OH7C
35Shawn DancerDelphos, OH49
43Alex HillSix Nations, ON77X
58Dan McCarronBritton, MI22M
66Jamie BallKnoxville, IA5J
710Andrew ScheidSparta, MI77
89Kyle PoortengaWoodland, MI84
9 (DNF)1Devon DobieWapakoneta, OH23
10 (DNF)7Dylan WestbrookScotland, ON47X

Qualifier 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Scott BoguckiMclaren Vale, SA28
25Matt CovingtonGlenpool, OK95
36John Carney IIEl Paso, TXJ2
48Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI85
59Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
64Danny Sams IIINorth Port, FL24D
71Jordon MallettGreenbrier, AR14
810Ryan ConiamBurlington, ON46
9 (DNF)3Tucker DoughtySunnyvale, TX2X
10 (DNF)7Brad LambersonParma, MI27
Hafertepe Tops Lucas Oil ASCS vs. GLSS Opener At I-96 Speedway

5/18/2019 - Hafertepe Tops Lucas Oil ASCS vs. GLSS Opener At I...

Note: An error was reported in the A-Feature finish and corrected on May 18, 2019 at 1:30 P.M. (ET). Awarded points were also adjusted. Bryan Hulbert – LAKE ODESSA, Mich. (May 17, 2019) Laying down a dominating performance on nig...