5/30/2010 - Tri-City Raceway Park
Franklin, PA
- World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars33 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Sam Hafertepe Jr
Sunnyvale, TX
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature
|
24 |
21
|
3
|
B Feature
|
|
2
|
-
|
Heat 3
|
|
6
|
-
|
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
7S
|
|
Jason Sides
Bartlett, TN
|
Bartlett, TN
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
11
|
|
Steve Kinser
Bloomington, IN
|
Bloomington, IN
|
-1
|
3
|
6
|
2
|
|
Dale Blaney
Hartford, OH
|
Hartford, OH
|
3
|
4
|
3
|
5W
|
|
Lucas Wolfe
Mechanicsburg, PA
|
Mechanicsburg, PA
|
-1
|
5
|
17
|
15
|
|
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
|
Fargo, ND
|
12
|
6
|
5
|
14
|
|
Jason Meyers
Clovis, CA
|
Clovis, CA
|
-1
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
|
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
|
Brownsburg, IN
|
1
|
8
|
7
|
21N
|
|
Andy Priest
Grove City, PA
|
Grove City, PA
|
-1
|
9
|
12
|
6
|
|
Danny Lasoski
Dover, MO
|
Dover, MO
|
3
|
10
|
4
|
|
|
Jayme Barnes
Everett, WA
|
Everett, WA
|
-6
|
11
|
13
|
4
|
|
Rod George
Kittanning, PA
|
Kittanning, PA
|
2
|
12
|
9
|
75
|
|
Dave Ely
Sinking Spring, PA
|
Sinking Spring, PA
|
-3
|
13
|
16
|
63
|
|
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
|
Findlay, OH
|
3
|
14
|
20
|
2L
|
|
Ed Lynch Jr
Apollo, PA
|
Apollo, PA
|
6
|
15
|
14
|
91
|
|
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
|
Nashville, TN
|
-1
|
16
|
22
|
83
|
|
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
|
Aliquippa, PA
|
6
|
17
|
15
|
11K
|
|
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
|
Bloomington, IN
|
-2
|
18
|
10
|
4X
|
|
Toni Lutar
Richmond, BC
|
Richmond, BC
|
-8
|
19
|
23
|
7
|
|
Craig Dollansky
Elk River, MN
|
Elk River, MN
|
4
|
20
|
26
|
22
|
|
Brian Ellenberger
Butler, PA
|
Butler, PA
|
6
|
21
|
24
|
15H
|
|
Sam Hafertepe Jr
Sunnyvale, TX
|
Sunnyvale, TX
|
3
|
22
|
18
|
89G
|
|
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
|
Watertown, CT
|
-4
|
23
|
27
|
6F
|
|
Bob Felmlee
Franklin, PA
|
Franklin, PA
|
4
|
24
|
21
|
12
|
|
Jared Ridge
Grants Pass, OR
|
Grants Pass, OR
|
-3
|
25
|
25
|
2B
|
|
Ben Gregg
Glendale, AZ
|
Glendale, AZ
|
-
|
26
|
19
|
38
|
|
Brad Knab
Arcade, NY
|
Arcade, NY
|
-7
|
27
|
19
|
5A
|
|
Rob Eyler II
|
|
-8
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
38
|
|
Brad Knab
Arcade, NY
|
Arcade, NY
|
-
|
2
|
|
15H
|
|
Sam Hafertepe Jr
Sunnyvale, TX
|
Sunnyvale, TX
|
-
|
3
|
|
7
|
|
Craig Dollansky
Elk River, MN
|
Elk River, MN
|
-
|
4
|
|
89G
|
|
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
|
Watertown, CT
|
-
|
5
|
|
6F
|
|
Bob Felmlee
Franklin, PA
|
Franklin, PA
|
-
|
6
|
|
2B
|
|
Ben Gregg
Glendale, AZ
|
Glendale, AZ
|
-
|
7
|
|
|
|
Mike Lutz
Mercer, PA
|
Mercer, PA
|
-
|
8
|
|
22
|
|
Brian Ellenberger
Butler, PA
|
Butler, PA
|
-
|
9
|
|
|
|
Brent Matus
Wampum, PA
|
Wampum, PA
|
-
|
10
|
|
|
|
Bill Rose
Plainfield, IN
|
Plainfield, IN
|
-
|
11
|
|
|
|
Danny Holtgraver
Pittsburgh, PA
|
Pittsburgh, PA
|
-
|
12
|
|
|
|
Russ Sansosti
New Middletown, OH
|
New Middletown, OH
|
-
|
13
|
|
|
|
Brandon Matus
Wampum, PA
|
Wampum, PA
|
-
|
14
|
|
|
|
Brian Steinman
Lucinda, PA
|
Lucinda, PA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
11
|
|
Steve Kinser
Bloomington, IN
|
Bloomington, IN
|
-
|
2
|
|
7S
|
|
Jason Sides
Bartlett, TN
|
Bartlett, TN
|
-
|
3
|
|
5W
|
|
Lucas Wolfe
Mechanicsburg, PA
|
Mechanicsburg, PA
|
-
|
4
|
|
|
|
Jayme Barnes
Everett, WA
|
Everett, WA
|
-
|
5
|
|
14
|
|
Jason Meyers
Clovis, CA
|
Clovis, CA
|
-
|
6
|
|
2
|
|
Dale Blaney
Hartford, OH
|
Hartford, OH
|
-
|
7
|
|
21N
|
|
Andy Priest
Grove City, PA
|
Grove City, PA
|
-
|
8
|
|
9
|
|
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
|
Brownsburg, IN
|
-
|
9
|
|
75
|
|
Dave Ely
Sinking Spring, PA
|
Sinking Spring, PA
|
-
|
10
|
|
4X
|
|
Toni Lutar
Richmond, BC
|
Richmond, BC
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
75
|
|
Dave Ely
Sinking Spring, PA
|
Sinking Spring, PA
|
-
|
2
|
|
|
|
Jayme Barnes
Everett, WA
|
Everett, WA
|
-
|
3
|
|
2
|
|
Dale Blaney
Hartford, OH
|
Hartford, OH
|
-
|
4
|
|
15
|
|
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
|
Fargo, ND
|
-
|
5
|
|
5A
|
|
Rob Eyler II
|
|
-
|
6
|
|
7
|
|
Craig Dollansky
Elk River, MN
|
Elk River, MN
|
-
|
7
|
|
6F
|
|
Bob Felmlee
Franklin, PA
|
Franklin, PA
|
-
|
8
|
|
2B
|
|
Ben Gregg
Glendale, AZ
|
Glendale, AZ
|
-
|
9
|
|
|
|
Russ Sansosti
New Middletown, OH
|
New Middletown, OH
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
4X
|
|
Toni Lutar
Richmond, BC
|
Richmond, BC
|
-
|
2
|
|
5W
|
|
Lucas Wolfe
Mechanicsburg, PA
|
Mechanicsburg, PA
|
-
|
3
|
|
4
|
|
Rod George
Kittanning, PA
|
Kittanning, PA
|
-
|
4
|
|
2L
|
|
Ed Lynch Jr
Apollo, PA
|
Apollo, PA
|
-
|
5
|
|
21N
|
|
Andy Priest
Grove City, PA
|
Grove City, PA
|
-
|
6
|
|
|
|
Bill Rose
Plainfield, IN
|
Plainfield, IN
|
-
|
7
|
|
89G
|
|
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
|
Watertown, CT
|
-
|
8
|
|
|
|
Brandon Matus
Wampum, PA
|
Wampum, PA
|
-
|
9
|
|
|
|
Brent Matus
Wampum, PA
|
Wampum, PA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
9
|
|
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
|
Brownsburg, IN
|
-
|
2
|
|
14
|
|
Jason Meyers
Clovis, CA
|
Clovis, CA
|
-
|
3
|
|
6
|
|
Danny Lasoski
Dover, MO
|
Dover, MO
|
-
|
4
|
|
91
|
|
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
|
Nashville, TN
|
-
|
5
|
|
12
|
|
Jared Ridge
Grants Pass, OR
|
Grants Pass, OR
|
-
|
6
|
|
15H
|
|
Sam Hafertepe Jr
Sunnyvale, TX
|
Sunnyvale, TX
|
-
|
7
|
|
|
|
Brian Steinman
Lucinda, PA
|
Lucinda, PA
|
-
|
8
|
|
38
|
|
Brad Knab
Arcade, NY
|
Arcade, NY
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
7S
|
|
Jason Sides
Bartlett, TN
|
Bartlett, TN
|
-
|
2
|
|
11
|
|
Steve Kinser
Bloomington, IN
|
Bloomington, IN
|
-
|
3
|
|
11K
|
|
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
|
Bloomington, IN
|
-
|
4
|
|
63
|
|
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
|
Findlay, OH
|
-
|
5
|
|
83
|
|
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
|
Aliquippa, PA
|
-
|
6
|
|
22
|
|
Brian Ellenberger
Butler, PA
|
Butler, PA
|
-
|
7
|
|
|
|
Mike Lutz
Mercer, PA
|
Mercer, PA
|
-
|
8
|
|
|
|
Danny Holtgraver
Pittsburgh, PA
|
Pittsburgh, PA
|
-
|