Next Event
- Events23
- Wins2
- Top 56
- Top 1011
Latest Results
$0.00Cart (0)
8/2/2013 - Knoxville Raceway
Knoxville, IA
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Sam Hafertepe Jr
Sunnyvale, TX
ASCS Sprints | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
B Feature 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 |
Heat 4 | 4 | 6 | -2 |
Qualifying | 11 | - |
ASCS Sprints
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 21V | Justin Henderson Tea, SD | Tea, SD | 2 | |
2 | 7 | 57 | Shane Stewart Bixby, OK | Bixby, OK | 5 | |
3 | 6 | 71S | Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN | Germantown, TN | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 40 | Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 1 | |
5 | 1 | 5H | Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA | Sacramento, CA | -4 | |
6 | 9 | 1B | Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 3 | |
7 | 13 | 21 | Brian Brown Higginsville, MO | Higginsville, MO | 6 | |
8 | 10 | 82 | Scott Winters Butterfield, MN | Butterfield, MN | 2 | |
9 | 12 | 1X | Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | 3 | |
10 | 2 | 24 | Josh Higday Des Moines, IA | Des Moines, IA | -8 | |
11 | 18 | 45C | Russ Hall Pleasant Hill, IA | Pleasant Hill, IA | 7 | |
12 | 8 | 13V | Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE | Wisner, NE | -4 | |
13 | 16 | 9W | Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN | Fairmount, IN | 3 | |
14 | 11 | 94 | Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN | Bartlett, TN | -3 | |
15 | 14 | 45 | Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA | Pittsburgh, PA | -1 | |
16 | 22 | 14T | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | 6 | |
17 | 21 | 83 | Terry McCarl Altoona, IA | Altoona, IA | 4 | |
18 | 24 | 18 | Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS | Liberal, KS | 6 | |
19 | 15 | 35AU | Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC | Warrnambool, VIC | -4 | |
20 | 23 | 14S | Jarrod Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | 3 | |
21 | 19 | 12M | Kolt Walker Snyder, TX | Snyder, TX | -2 | |
22 | 20 | 3 | Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA | Otley, IA | -2 | |
23 | 17 | 2S | Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH | Archbold, OH | -6 | |
24 DNF | 4 | 13 | Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | -20 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 83 | Terry McCarl Altoona, IA | Altoona, IA | - | |
2 | 14 | 14T | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | 12 | |
3 | 2 | 14S | Jarrod Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 18 | Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS | Liberal, KS | - | |
5 | 9 | 91 | Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD | Brandon, SD | 4 | |
6 | 5 | 1A | Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX | Sunnyvale, TX | -1 | |
7 | 10 | 22 | Tony Shilling Knoxville, IA | Knoxville, IA | 3 | |
8 | 17 | 3A | Billy Alley Bennett, NE | Bennett, NE | 9 | |
9 | 3 | 20K | Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | -6 | |
10 | 15 | 9 | Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA | Plesantville, IA | 5 | |
11 | 11 | 23 | Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | |
12 | 21 | 53D | Jack Dover Springfield, NE | Springfield, NE | 9 | |
13 | 6 | 17B | Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD | Ramona, SD | -7 | |
14 | 20 | 11X | Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 6 | |
15 | 8 | 35 | Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN | Lakefield, MN | -7 | |
16 | 22 | 12 | Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE | Eagle, NE | 6 | |
17 | 19 | 89 | Robbie Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ | Burlington, NJ | 2 | |
18 | 24 | 74X | Joshua Hodges Tijeras, NM | Tijeras, NM | 6 | |
19 | 23 | 8L | Tom Lenz Marion, IA | Marion, IA | 4 | |
20 | 13 | 21K | Kyle Sager Ruidoso, NM | Ruidoso, NM | -7 | |
21 | 18 | 97G | Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA | Rock Rapids, IA | -3 | |
22 | 7 | 3H | Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN | Burlison, TN | -15 | |
23 | 16 | 40H | Caleb Helms Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | -7 | |
24 | 12 | 9P | Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | -12 |
C Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 53D | Jack Dover Springfield, NE | Springfield, NE | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 12 | Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE | Eagle, NE | 3 | |
3 | 7 | 8L | Tom Lenz Marion, IA | Marion, IA | 4 | |
4 | 6 | 74X | Joshua Hodges Tijeras, NM | Tijeras, NM | 2 | |
5 | 8 | 9X | Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN | East Gull Lake, MN | 3 | |
6 | 4 | 15 | Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA | Burlington, IA | -2 | |
7 | 12 | 81 | Danny Wood Norman, OK | Norman, OK | 5 | |
8 | 13 | 17G | Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK | Sapulpa, OK | 5 | |
9 | 11 | 17 | Josh Baughman Odessa, TX | Odessa, TX | 2 | |
10 | 10 | 98 | Chris Masters Napa, CA | Napa, CA | - | |
11 | 15 | 29 | Brandon Hahn Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | 4 | |
12 | 9 | 01 | Paul Morris Gold Coast, QLD | Gold Coast, QLD | -3 | |
13 | 14 | 25M | Morgan Montgomery Redfield, AR | Redfield, AR | 1 | |
DNS | 1 | 25 | Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD | Hartford, SD | - | |
DNS | 3 | 4JX | John James Iowa Park, TX | Iowa Park, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 45 | Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 1B | Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 1 | |
3 | 8 | 3 | Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA | Otley, IA | 5 | |
4 | 1 | 2S | Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH | Archbold, OH | -3 | |
5 | 6 | 83 | Terry McCarl Altoona, IA | Altoona, IA | 1 | |
6 | 9 | 9 | Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA | Plesantville, IA | 3 | |
7 | 10 | 97G | Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA | Rock Rapids, IA | 3 | |
8 | 7 | 35 | Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN | Lakefield, MN | -1 | |
9 DNF | 5 | 25 | Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD | Hartford, SD | -4 | |
DNS | 4 | 53D | Jack Dover Springfield, NE | Springfield, NE | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 45C | Russ Hall Pleasant Hill, IA | Pleasant Hill, IA | - | |
2 | 4 | 24 | Josh Higday Des Moines, IA | Des Moines, IA | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 82 | Scott Winters Butterfield, MN | Butterfield, MN | - | |
4 | 6 | 13V | Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE | Wisner, NE | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 14S | Jarrod Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | - | |
6 | 7 | 91 | Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD | Brandon, SD | 1 | |
7 | 9 | 40H | Caleb Helms Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | 2 | |
8 | 8 | 9P | Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | - | |
9 | 10 | 01 | Paul Morris Gold Coast, QLD | Gold Coast, QLD | 1 | |
10 DNF | 2 | 4JX | John James Iowa Park, TX | Iowa Park, TX | -8 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 94 | Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN | Bartlett, TN | 2 | |
2 | 6 | 57 | Shane Stewart Bixby, OK | Bixby, OK | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 13 | Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 12M | Kolt Walker Snyder, TX | Snyder, TX | -3 | |
5 | 7 | 22 | Tony Shilling Knoxville, IA | Knoxville, IA | 2 | |
6 | 2 | 17B | Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD | Ramona, SD | -4 | |
7 | 4 | 18 | Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS | Liberal, KS | -3 | |
8 | 10 | 89 | Robbie Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ | Burlington, NJ | 2 | |
9 | 8 | 74X | Joshua Hodges Tijeras, NM | Tijeras, NM | -1 | |
10 | 9 | 8L | Tom Lenz Marion, IA | Marion, IA | -1 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 1X | Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 21V | Justin Henderson Tea, SD | Tea, SD | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 71S | Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN | Germantown, TN | 3 | |
4 | 2 | 35AU | Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC | Warrnambool, VIC | -2 | |
5 | 8 | 21K | Kyle Sager Ruidoso, NM | Ruidoso, NM | 3 | |
6 | 4 | 1A | Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX | Sunnyvale, TX | -2 | |
7 | 9 | 3A | Billy Alley Bennett, NE | Bennett, NE | 2 | |
8 | 10 | 11X | Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 2 | |
9 | 7 | 12 | Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE | Eagle, NE | -2 | |
10 DNF | 1 | 15 | Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA | Burlington, IA | -9 |
Heat 5
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 21 | Brian Brown Higginsville, MO | Higginsville, MO | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 9W | Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN | Fairmount, IN | - | |
3 | 6 | 40 | Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 5H | Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA | Sacramento, CA | - | |
5 | 1 | 3H | Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN | Burlison, TN | -4 | |
6 | 7 | 23 | Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 14T | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | 1 | |
8 | 5 | 20K | Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | -3 | |
9 | 9 | 9X | Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN | East Gull Lake, MN | - | |
10 | 10 | 98 | Chris Masters Napa, CA | Napa, CA | - |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | Paul Morris Gold Coast, QLD | Gold Coast, QLD | |||
2 | 9X | Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN | East Gull Lake, MN | |||
3 | 83 | Terry McCarl Altoona, IA | Altoona, IA | |||
4 | 18 | Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS | Liberal, KS | |||
5 | 9P | Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | |||
6 | 13V | Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE | Wisner, NE | |||
7 | 3H | Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN | Burlison, TN | |||
8 | 15 | Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA | Burlington, IA | |||
9 | 40 | Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | |||
10 | 4JX | John James Iowa Park, TX | Iowa Park, TX | |||
11 | 1A | Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX | Sunnyvale, TX | |||
12 | 3 | Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA | Otley, IA | |||
13 | 5H | Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA | Sacramento, CA | |||
14 | 71S | Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN | Germantown, TN | |||
15 | 14S | Jarrod Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | |||
16 | 91 | Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD | Brandon, SD | |||
17 | 45C | Russ Hall Pleasant Hill, IA | Pleasant Hill, IA | |||
18 | 17B | Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD | Ramona, SD | |||
19 | 35AU | Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC | Warrnambool, VIC | |||
20 | 2S | Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH | Archbold, OH | |||
21 | 12 | Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE | Eagle, NE | |||
22 | 13 | Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | |||
23 | 57 | Shane Stewart Bixby, OK | Bixby, OK | |||
24 | 21K | Kyle Sager Ruidoso, NM | Ruidoso, NM | |||
25 | 17G | Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK | Sapulpa, OK | |||
26 | 9W | Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN | Fairmount, IN | |||
27 | 25 | Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD | Hartford, SD | |||
28 | 17 | Josh Baughman Odessa, TX | Odessa, TX | |||
29 | 45 | Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA | Pittsburgh, PA | |||
30 | 97G | Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA | Rock Rapids, IA | |||
31 | 89 | Robbie Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ | Burlington, NJ | |||
32 | 9 | Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA | Plesantville, IA | |||
33 | 98 | Chris Masters Napa, CA | Napa, CA | |||
34 | 25M | Morgan Montgomery Redfield, AR | Redfield, AR | |||
35 | 3A | Billy Alley Bennett, NE | Bennett, NE | |||
36 | 20K | Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | |||
37 | 53D | Jack Dover Springfield, NE | Springfield, NE | |||
38 | 94 | Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN | Bartlett, TN | |||
39 | 1X | Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | |||
40 | 12M | Kolt Walker Snyder, TX | Snyder, TX | |||
41 | 35 | Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN | Lakefield, MN | |||
42 | 21 | Brian Brown Higginsville, MO | Higginsville, MO | |||
43 | 81 | Danny Wood Norman, OK | Norman, OK | |||
44 | 24 | Josh Higday Des Moines, IA | Des Moines, IA | |||
45 | 11X | Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | |||
46 | 22 | Tony Shilling Knoxville, IA | Knoxville, IA | |||
47 | 40H | Caleb Helms Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | |||
48 | 29 | Brandon Hahn Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | |||
49 | 23 | Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | |||
50 | 1B | Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | |||
51 | 82 | Scott Winters Butterfield, MN | Butterfield, MN | |||
52 | 14T | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | |||
53 | 8L | Tom Lenz Marion, IA | Marion, IA | |||
54 | 21V | Justin Henderson Tea, SD | Tea, SD | |||
55 | 74X | Joshua Hodges Tijeras, NM | Tijeras, NM |